SOUTH CAROLINA DONKEY AND MULE ASSOCIATION

THE 2013 SCDMA SHOW AT THE SC STATE FAIR IS OVER, BUT WHAT A GREAT SHOW WE HAD!!!!!

ENJOY THE IMAGES TO THE RIGHT AND WE WILL POST THE SHOW RESULTS SOON!


WE LOOK FORWARD TO SEEING YOU ALL AGAIN NEXT YEAR!!!

 

2013 SCDMA SHOW RESULTS
1) Donkey Foal 2013
1st Four Acres Farm April Marvin Bost
2) Yearling and 2 Year Old Donkey – 2011& 2012
1st Luke George Stancil
2nd Twila George Stancil
3rd Emma Nancy Tomlinson
4th Troy Town's Code Violation Dianne Sears
5th Four Acres Farm I'm a Pretty Girl Marvin Bost
3) Donkey 3 Years Old and Over – Jacks
4) Donkey 3 Years Old and Over – Jennets & Geldings
1st Troy Town's Miscoded Trick Gilder Cantrel
2nd Sancho George Stancil
3rd Troy Town's Code of Silence Dianne Sears
4th Mudd Flap Holly Fisher
5th Honey Bun Linda Challand
5) Saddle Mule Halter – Horse
1st Mossy Rocks Redheaded Stranger Tod Barfield
2nd Diamond Creek Major Jr. Inscore
3rd Rockin N Rythym Lindsey Goode
6) Saddle Mule Halter Molly
1st Heart B Francine Teri Merry
2nd Miss Hokey Jay   Karen Reeder
3rd Butternut Andrea Greer
4th MV Ben's Golden Girl Elizabeth Combs
5th My Assets Hyder
7) Draft Mule Halter - Horse
1st Four Acres Farm Jiml Marvin Bost
2nd Four Acres Farm Jack Marvin Bost
8) Draft Mule Halter - Molly
1st Bonnie Wayne Hussey
2nd Josie Wayne Hussey
9) Matched Pair Donkeys
1st Luke & Jake George Stancil
10) Matched Pair Mules
1st Sadie & Annie Ross Lambert
2nd Molly & Polly Gene Knowlton
3rd Bonnie & Josie Wayne Hussey
4th Jake & Jim Marvin Bost
11) Most Colorful Donkey or Mule
1st Troy Town's Code of Silence Dianne Sears
2nd Sancho George Stancil
3rd Rockin N Rythym Lindsey Goode
4th Troy Town's Code Violation Dianne Sears
5th Amedeus Dixie Shumpert
12) Youth Showmanship Mule or Donkey
1st Hattie Noah Shumpert
2nd Good Golly Miss Molly McKensey Hayes
3rd Russel Madison Tankersley
13) Adult Showmanship Donkey
1st Troy Town's Miscoded Trick Gilder Cantrel
2nd Sancho George Stancil
3rd C&C's Prime time Prince Micheal Combs
4th Troy Town's Code of Silence Dianne Sears
14) Adult Showmanship Mule
1st MV Ben's Golden Girl Elizabeth Combs
2nd Diamond Creek Major Lindsey Goode
3rd Miss Hokey Jay Brandon Salmons
4th Heart B Francine Teri Merry
5th Roman V April Lark Paula Blum
15) Go- As-You Please Pleasure Mule English or Western
1st Diamond Creek Major Lindsey Goode
2nd Mossy Rocks Redheaded Stranger Tod Barfield
3rd MV Ben's Golden Girl Elizabeth Combs
4th My Assets Sandra Hyder
5th Miss Hokey Jay Brandon Salmons
16) Open English Pleasure – Gaited Mule
17) Miniature Donkey Pleasure Driving – Adult
1st Troy Town's Miscoded Trick Gilder Cantrel
2nd Jack Brenda McGrew
18) Open English Pleasure – Mule or Donkey – Adult
1st Dottie Teri Merry
2nd MV Ben's Golden Girl Elizabeth Combs
3rd Lulu Paula Blum
4th Rockin N Rythym Lindsey Goode
5th Miss Hokey Jay Brandon Salmons
19) Go-As-You-Please Donkey – Adult
1st Lucy Paula Blum
2nd Honey Bun Linda Challand
3rd Mudd Flap Holly Fisher
20) Open English Pleasure Equitation – Mule or Donkey
1st Mv Ben's Golden Girl Elizabeth Combs
2nd Dottie Teri Merry
3rd Lulu Paula Blum
4th Rockin N Rythym Lindsey Goode
5th Miss Hokey Jay Brandon Salmons
21) Mule Pleasure Driving – Single Hitch - Adult
1st Coal Tod Barfield
2nd Four Acres Farm Jack Marvin Bost
3rd Polly Gene Knowlton
4th Sadie Ross Lambert
5th Dottie Teri Merry
22) Donkey Pleasure Driving – Any Hitch
1st Lucy Paula Blum
23) Youth Pleasure Driving
1st Pat & Penny Madison Tankersley
2nd Chester & Festus McKensey Hayes
3rd Molly & Polly Bryson Bell
24) Mule Pleasure Driving – Double Hitch – Adults
1st Sadie & Annie Ross Lambert
2nd Bonnie & Josie Wayne Hussey
3rd Four Acres Farm Jack & Jim Marvin Bost
4th Pat & Penny Olin Jackson
5th Chester & Festus Kirby Ingram
25) Mule Pleasure Driving Multiple Hitch
1st Pat & Penny/Chester & Festus Olin Jackson/Kirby Ingram
26) Costume Class
Multiple Entries – All First Place
27) Coon Jump under 48” - Open
1st Troy Town's MisCoded Trick Gilder Cantrel
2nd Glee Creek Whosya Daddy Gilder Cantrel
3rd Sancho George Stancil
28) Coon Jump Over 48” - Open
1st Rockin N Rythym Lindsey Goode
2nd C&C's Prime time Prince Micheal Combs
3rd Good Golly Miss Molly McKensey Hayes
4th Diamond Creek Major Jr. Inscore
5th Belle Pennie Tankersley
29) Mule Race Adults
1st Diamond Creek Major Jr. Inscore
2nd Rockin N Rythym Lindsey Goode
3rd Coal Tod Barfield
30) Mule Race Youth
31) Donkey Race Adult
1st Honey Bun Linda Challand
2nd Mudd Flap Brandon Salmons
32) Donkey Race Youth
33) Barrel Race – Mule - Adult
1st Rockin N Rythym Lindsey Goode
2nd MV Ben's Golden Girl Elizabeth Combs
3rd Coal Tod Barfield
4th Diamond Creek Major Lindsey Goode
5th Jessie Snuffy Sharpe
34) Barrel Race – Mule – Youth
1st Belle McKensey Hayes
35) Barrel Race Donkey – Adult
1st Honey Bun Linda Challand
2nd Mudd Flap Brandon Salmons
36) Log Skidding – Open – Donkey/Mule – Single Hitch
1st Bonnie Wayne Hussey
2nd Josie Wayne Hussey
3rd Libertarian Tommy Doyle
4th Sancho George Stancil
5th Polly Ronald Hudson
37) Log Skidding – Open – Donkey/Mule -  Double Hitch
1st Bonnie & Josie Wayne Hussey
2nd Rose & Jess David Richardson
3rd Snowball & Polley Ronald Hudson
4th Sadie & Annie Ross Lambert
5th Alladin & Libertarian Tommy Doyle
38) Trail Miniature Donkey – Adult
1st Sancho George Stancil
2nd Luke George Stancil
3rd Troy Town's MisCoded Trick Gilder Cantrel
4th Jake George Stancil
5th Glee Creek Whosya Daddy Gilder Cantrel
39) Trail Miniature Donkey – Youth
40) Trail Mule – Adult
1st Mv Ben's Golden Girl Elizabeth Combs
2nd Dottie Teri Merry
3rd Oscar Paula Blum
4th Blanche Teri Merry
5th Rockin N Rythym Lindsey Goode
41) Trail – Donkey or Mule - Youth
1st Ally Madison Tankersley
2nd Jessie McKensey Hayes
42) Trail Donkey – Adult
1st Lucy Paula Blum
43) Go – As – You Please Pleasure – Mule/Donkey – English or Western – Youth
1st Ally Madison Tankersley
2nd Hattie Noah Shumpert
3rd Jessie McKensey Hayes
44) Western Pleasure Mule or Donkey Youth
1st Jessie McKensey Hayes
2nd Hattie Noah Shumpert
3rd Ally Madison Tankersley
45) Mule Western Pleasure – Adult
1st Mv Ben's Golden Girl Elizabeth Combs
2nd Rockin N Rythym Lindsey Goode
3rd Blanche Teri Merry
4th Mossy Rocks Redheaded Stranger Tod Barfield
5th Oscar Paula Blum
46) Donkey Western Pleasure – Adult
1st Lucy Paula Blum
2nd Amedeus Dixie Shumpert
47) Go – As – You – Please Mulemanship – Mule or Donkey – Youth
1st Ally Madison Tankersley
2nd Jessie McKensey Hayes
3rd Hattie Noah Shumpert
48) Western Mulemanship – Mule or Donkey – Youth
1st Ally Madison Tankersley
2nd Hattie Noah Shumpert
3rd Jessie McKensey Hayes
49) Go – As – You – Please Young Mule or Donkey – 5 & Under
1st Mossy Rocks Redheaded Stranger Tod Barfield
2nd MV Ben's Golden Girl Elizabeth Combs
3rd Diamond Creek Major Lindsey Goode
50) Western Gaited Mule – Open
51) Western Mulemanship – Mule or Donkey – Adult
1st MV Ben's Golden Girl Elizabeth Combs
2nd Blanche Teri Merry
3rd Rockin N Rythym Lindsey Goode
4th Mossy Rocks Redheaded Stranger Tod Barfield
5th Miss Hokey Jay Brandon Salmons
52) Tot Stick Mule Race
Multiple Entries – All First Place
53) Open English Pleasure – Mule or Donkey Youth
54) English Equitation – Mule or Donkey Youth
1st Ally Madison Tankersley
55) Tot Leadline
Multiple Entries – All First Place
56) Gamblers Choice – Single Hitch – 2 – Wheeled Cart – Mule
1st Bonnie Wayne Hussey
2nd Dottie Teri Merry
3rd Polley Ronald Hudson
4th Four Acres Farm Jackl Marvin Bost
5th Coal Tod Barfield
57) Gamblers Choice Any Hitch -  Donkey
1st Lucy Paula Blum
58) Gamblers Choice – Single Hitch – 4 Wheel Vehicle - Mule
1st Blanche Teri Merry
2nd Bonnie Wayne Hussey
3rd Sadie Ross Lambert
4th Annie Ross Lambert
59) Obstacle Driving – Single Hitch – 4 Wheel Vehicle Mule
1st Bonnie Wayne Hussey
2nd Annie Ross Lambert
3rd Sadie Ross Lambert
4th Blanche Teri Merry
60) Obstacle Driving any Hitch – Donkey
61) Obstacle Driving – Single Hitch – 2 Wheel Vehicle – Mule
1st Polley Ronald Hudson
2nd Coal Tod Barfield
3rd Annie Ross Lambert
4th Dottie Teri Merry
5th Bonnie Wayne Hussey
62) Obstacle Driving – Double Hitch – 4 Wheel Vehicle – Mule
1st Pat & Penny Olin Jackson
2nd Sadie & Annie Ross Lambert
3rd Alladin & Libertarian Tommy Doyle
4th Chester & Festus Kirby Ingram
5th May & Snowball Ronald Hudson
63) Gamblers Choice – Double Hitch – Wagons – Mule
1st Pat & Penny Olin Jackson
2nd Molly & Polly Gene Knowlton
3rd Ronald Hudson
4th Chester & Festus Kirby Ingram
5th Sadie & Annie Ross Lambert
64) Gamblers Choice Multiple Hitch – Wagon – Mule
1st Pat & Penny/Chester & Festus Olin Jackson/Kirby Ingram
65) Wagon Barrel Race – Adults – Double Hitch – Mules
1st Molly & Polly Gene Knowlton
2nd Chester & Festus Kirby Ingram
3rd Sadie & Annie Ross Lambert
4th Alladin & Libertarian Tommy Doyle
66) Donkey Cart Race
67) Egg & Spoon
1st MV Ben's Golden Girl Elizabeth Combs
2nd Hattie Noah Shumpert
3rd Ally Madison Tankersley
4th Jessie McKensey Hayes
68) Musical Cones
69) Wagon Barrel Race – Adults – Single Hitch
1st Annie Ross Lambert
2nd Sadie Ross Lambert